Committees

SCIENTIFIC/ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

President
Luminita Radulescu

Members

ENT surgeons
Silviu Albu
Florin Anghelina
Serban Bertesteanu
Corina Butnaru
Romeo Calarasu
Dan Cobzeanu
Dan Gheorghe
Razvan Hainarosie
Alma Maniu
Andreea Marinescu
Cristian Martu
Dan Martu
Gheorghe Muhlfay
Marioara Poenaru
Codrut Sarafoleanu
Viorel Zainea


Audiology
Sebastian Cozma
Madalina Georgescu
Simona Serban

FORMER PRESIDENTS
Prof. Gerard M. O’Donoghue, Prof. Sue Archbold – Nottingham 1992
Prof. Alain Uziel, Prof. Bernard Fraysse – Montpellier 1994
Prof. Thomas Lenarz, Prof. Roland Laszig – Hannover 1996
Prof. Paul van den Broek, Prof. Ad Snik – Hertogenbosch 1998
Prof. Erwin Offeciers, Prof. Stefaan Peeters – Antwerp 2000
Prof. Manuel Manrique, Prof. Angel Ramos – Las Palmes de Gran Canaria 2002
Prof. Marco Pelizzone, Prof. Pierre Montandon, Prof. Izabel Kos – Geneva 2004
Prof. Gregorio Babighian – Venice 2006
Prof. Henryk Skarzynski – Warsaw 2009
Prof. Thomas P. Nikolopoulos – Athens 2011
Prof. Caglar Batman – Istanbul 2013
Nadine Cochard, Dr Marie-Noelle Calmels – Toulouse 2015
Dr. Carlos Ribeiro, Prof. Joao Paco – Lisbon 2017

CONFIRMED FACULTY
Sumit Kishore Agarwal
Clare Allen
Lyndsey Allen
Teresa Amat
Priya Archar
Sue Aschbold
Antje Ashendorff
Joseph Attias
Caglar Batman
Wolf Dieter Baumgartner
Arash Bayat
Andy Beynon
Hanna Bonitz
Marie Bunne
Marie Noelle Calmels
Marco Caversaccio
Tersa Ching
Ayca Ciprut
Nadine Cochard
Sebastian Cozma
Eliana Cristofari
Sharon Cushing
Leo De Siati
Antonio Della Volpe
Hassan Diab
David Friedman
Lutz Gaertner
Katalin Gal
Madalina Georgescu
Dan Cheorghe
Karen Gordon
Rudolf Hagen
Diana Hartley
Douglas Hartley
Lisa Henderson
Paul Van De Heyning
Catalina Hogerle
Alicia Huarte
Bruce Iain
Eugen Ionescu
Wieslaw Jedrzejczak
Eulalia Juan 
Dan Kaplan
Shirly Kaplan
Eva Karltorp
Josef Geza Kiss
Luis Lassaletta
Rachael Lawrence
Matilde Legrand
Thomas Lenarz
Eugenijus Lesinski
Anke Lesinski-Schiedat
Artur Lorens
Natalie Loundon
Michal Luntz
Astrid Magele
Hannes Maier
Patrizia Mancini
Manuel Manrique
Raquel Manrique
Pasquale Marsella
Cristian Martu
Monika Matusiak
Connie Mayer
Mohammad Mohseni
Thierry Mom
Michael Mondain
Jef Mulder
Emmanuel Mylanus
Thomas Nikolopoulos
Claudia Nogueira
Anita Obrycka
Erwin Offeciers
Eva Orzan
Fulya Ozer
Norma Pallares
Blake Papsım
Alice Popa
Marek Porowski
Nils Prenzler
Luminita Radulescu
Angel Ramos Macias
Angel Ramos de Migule
Thomas Rau
Carlos Ribeiro
Chris Rocca
Tove Rosenbom
Laszlo Rovo
Ralf Salcher
Rolf Benedikt Salcher
William Shapiro
Matthew Sitton
Piotr Skarzynski
Jiri Skrivan
Ad Snik
Iva Speck
Georg Sprinzi
Hinrich Staecker
Horatiu Stefanescu
Gabr Takwa
Dayse Tavora
Dayse Tavora Vieira
İngo Todt
Vedat Topsakal
Eric Truy
Konstance Tzifa
Shin-ichi Usami
Hung Thai-Van
Lukas Varga
Alexandra Vasileiou
Christophe Vincent
Adam Walkowiak
Susan Waltzman
Athanasia Warnecke
Josine Widdershoven
Nancy Young
Mustafa Yuksel
Mihaela Zamfir
Andrzej Zarowski
Malgorzata Zgoda
Yue Zhang

*In accordance with alphabetical order on surnames.

Platinum Sponsors

* The company names are in alphabetical order.

Gold Sponsors

* The company names are in alphabetical order.