Program

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE PROGRAM

PRELIMINARY PROGRAM
October 16th, 2019
  Room 1
SURGERY
Room 2
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING
Room 3
BASIC SCIENCE
Room 4
SPEECH THERAPY
Room 5
POLITICS
Room 6
OTHER
12:00 - 13:00       Lunch
13:00 - 14:00       Industry Symposium 1
14:00 - 15:00       Industry Symposium 2
15:00 - 15:30       Coffee Break
15:30 - 16:30       Industry Symposium 3
16:30 - 17:30       Industry Symposium 4
18:00 - 19:00       Opening Ceremony
19:00 - 20:30       Opening Reception

 

October 17th, 2019
  ROOM 1
SURGERY
ROOM 2
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING
ROOM 3
BASIC SCIENCE
ROOM 4
SPEECH THERAPY
ROOM 5
POLITICS
ROOM 6
OTHER
08:30 - 09:00 PLENARY SESSION 1
(PS1)
09:00 - 09:30 KEYNOTE SPEECH
SURGERY 1
(KNs1)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 1
(Kna1)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
BASIC SCIENCE 1
(KNbs1)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
SPEECH THERAPY 1
(KNst1)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
POLITICS 1
(KNp1)
 
09:30 - 10:30 ROUND TABLE
SPEECH SURGERY 1
(RTs1)
ROUND TABLE
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 1
(Rta1)
ROUND TABLE
BASIC SCIENCE 1
(RTbs1)
ROUND TABLE
SPEECH THERAPY 1
(RTst1)
ROUND TABLE
POLITICS 1
(RTp1)
MEDEL
WORKSHOP
10:30 - 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 12:30 SESSION
SURGERY 1
(Ss1)
SESSION
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 1 (Sa1)
SESSION
BASIC SCIENCE 1
(Sbs1)
SESSION
SPEECH THERAPY 1
(Sst1)
SESSION
POLITICS 1
(Sp1)
Insturctional
Course

(Ic1)
12:30 - 13:00 CONSENSUS 1 CONSENSUS 2 MEETING EXPERT
POLITICS

(MSp1)
 
13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
14:00 - 15:00 ROUND TABLE
SPEECH SURGERY 2
(RTs2)
ROUND TABLE
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 2
(Rta2)
ROUND TABLE
BASIC SCIENCE 2
(RTbs2)
ROUND TABLE
SPEECH THERAPY 2
(RTst2)
ROUND TABLE
POLITICS 2
(RTp2)
COCHLEAR WORKSHOP
15:00 - 15:30  
15:30 - 16:00 KEYNOTE SPEECH
SURGERY 2
(KNs2)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 2
(Kna2)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
BASIC SCIENCE 2
(KNbs2)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
SPEECH THERAPY 2
(KNst2)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
POLITICS 2
(KNp2)
 
16:00 - 16:30 COFFEE BREAK
16:30 - 17:30 SESSION
SURGERY 2
(Ss2)
SESSION
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 2
(Sa2)
SESSION
BASIC SCIENCE 2
(Sbs2)
SESSION
SPEECH THERAPY 2
(Sst2)
SESSION
POLITICS 2
(Sp2)
 

 

October 18th, 2019
  ROOM 1
SURGERY
ROOM 2
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING
ROOM 3
BASIC SCIENCE
ROOM 4
SPEECH THERAPY
ROOM 5
POLITICS
ROOM 6
OTHER
08:30 - 09:00 PLENARY SESSION 2
(PS2)
09:00 - 09:30 PLENARY SESSION 3
(PS3)
09:30 - 10:15 ROUND TABLE
SPEECH SURGERY 3
(RTs3)
ROUND TABLE
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 3
(Rta3)
ROUND TABLE
BASIC SCIENCE 3
(RTbs3)
ROUND TABLE
BASIC SCIENCE 3
(RTbs3)
ROUND TABLE
POLITICS 3
(RTp3)
AB
WORKSHOP
10:15 - 10:30  
10:30 - 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 12:00 SESSION
SURGERY 3
(Ss3)
SESSION
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 3
(Sa3)
SESSION
BASIC SCIENCE 3
(Sbs3)
SESSION
SPEECH THERAPY 3
(Sst3)
SESSION
POLITICS 3
(Sp3)
Instructional
Course

(Ic2)
12:00 - 13:00 ROUND TABLE
SPEECH SURGERY 4
(RTs4)
ROUND TABLE
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 4
(Rta4)
ROUND TABLE
BASIC SCIENCE 4
(RTbs4)
ROUND TABLE
SPEECH THERAPY 4
(RTst4)
ROUND TABLE
POLITICS 4
(RTp4)
13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
14:00 - 14:45 ROUND TABLE
SPEECH SURGERY 5
(RTs5)
ROUND TABLE
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 5
(Rta5)
ROUND TABLE
BASIC SCIENCE 5
(RTbs5)
ROUND TABLE
SPEECH THERAPY 5
(RTst5)
ROUND TABLE
POLITICS 5
(RTp5)
OTICON
WORKSHOP
14:45 - 15:30  
15:30 - 16:00 KEYNOTE SPEECH
SURGERY 3
(KNs3)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 3
(Kna3)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
BASIC SCIENCE 3
(KNbs3)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
SPEECH THERAPY 3
(KNst3)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
POLITICS 3
(KNp3)
 
16:00 - 16:30 COFFEE BREAK
16:30 - 17:30 SESSION
SURGERY 4
(Ss4)
SESSION
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 4
(Sa4)
SESSION
BASIC SCIENCE 4
(Sbs4)
SESSION
SPEECH THERAPY 4
(Sst4)
SESSION
POLITICS 4
(Sp4)
SESSION
SURGERY 4
(Ss4)
NETWORKING DINNER

 

October 19th, 2019
  ROOM 1
SURGERY
ROOM 2
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING
ROOM 3
BASIC SCIENCE
ROOM 4
SPEECH THERAPY
ROOM 5
POLITICS
08:30- 09:00 PLENARY SESSION 4
(PS4)
09:00 - 09:30 KEYNOTE SPEECH
SURGERY 4
(KNs4)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 4
(Kna4)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
BASIC SCIENCE 4
(KNbs4)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
SPEECH THERAPY 4
(KNst4)
KEYNOTE SPEECH
POLITICS 4
(KNp4)
09:30 - 10:30 ROUND TABLE
SPEECH SURGERY 6
(RTs6)
ROUND TABLE
AUDIOLOGY and FITTING 6
(Rta6)
ROUND TABLE
BASIC SCIENCE 6
(RTbs6)
ROUND TABLE
SPEECH THERAPY 6
(RTst6)
ROUND TABLE
POLITICS 6
(RTp6)
10:30 - 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00 - 11:30 CONSENSUS
CI SAFE SURGERY
CONSENSUS
CI INDICATIONS
11:30 - 12:30 PLENARY SESSION 5
(PS5)
12:30 - 13:00 CLOSING CEREMONY

 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE PROGRAM

Platinum Sponsors

* The company names are in alphabetical order.

Gold Sponsors

* The company names are in alphabetical order.