October 18th, 2019

16th 17th 18th 19th

 

October 18th, 2019
  UNIRII HALL Rosetti HALL Iorga HALL Balcescu HALL Human Rights HALL Receptii HALL
08:30 - 09:00

KEY NOTE
CHING, Theresa

Improving outcomes in CI’s

         
09:00 - 09:30

KEY NOTE
ARCHBOLD, Sue

Paediatric CI 30 Years and still Learning

         
09:30 - 10:15

ROUND TABLE
REIMPLANTATION

Moderator: RADULESCU, Luminita

LESINSKI-Schiedat, Anke
MULDER, Jef
OZER, Fulya
AGARWAL, Sumit Kishore

ROUND TABLE
INTRAOPERATIVE MEASUREMENTS

Moderator:
LENARZ, Thomas


ATTIAS, Joseph
BEYNON, Andy
DE MIGUEL, Angel Ramos
ZAROWSKI, Andrzej

ADVANCE BIONICS
WORKSHOP

ROUND TABLE
FUTURE DIRECTIONS AND LATEST NEWS IN CI

Moderator: BAUMGARTNER, Wolf-Dieter

HAGEN, Rudolf
VAN HEYNING, Paul
LESINSKI, Eugenijus
LOPEZ POVEDA, Enrique A.

ROUND TABLE
EDUCATION

Moderator:
MAYER, Connie


DE RAEVE, Leo
BUNNE, Marie
KAPLAN, Shirly
MALGORZATA, Zgoda

ROUND TABLE
PARTIAL DEAFNESS II

Moderator:
GHEORGHE, Dan


MATUSIAK Monika
MYLANUS, Emmanuel
LORENS, Artur
SPRINZL, Georg
TZIFA, Konstance

10:15 - 11:00

INSTRUCTIONAL COURSE VESTIBULOGY

GEORGESCU, Madalina
BEYNON, Andy
CUSHING, Sharon
CRAIU, Dana

11:00 - 11:15 COFFEE BREAK COFFEE BREAK
11:15 - 11:30 COFFEE BREAK
11:30 - 12:00

ROUND TABLE
Standards for Outcome Measurement: Measuring the Immeasurable?

Moderator:
ARCHBOLD, SUE


YOUNG Nancy
SITTON, Matthew
CHING, Teresa
PAPSIN, Blake
ZAMFIR, Mihaela

ROUND TABLE
SINGLE SIDE DEAFNESS

Moderator:
ATTIAS, Joseph


GORDON, Karen
OFFECIERS, Erwin
JUAN, Eulalia

ROUND TABLE
ETIOLOGY of DEAFNESS

Moderator: MANRIQUE, Manuel Jesús

GEORGESCU, Madalina
ORZAN, Eva
MONDAIN, Michel
KARLTORP, Eva
TOPSAKAL, Vedat

ROUND TABLE
PARTIAL DEAFNESS I

Moderator: SKARZYNSKI, Piotr

ROVO, Laszlo
SALCHER, Rolf Benedikt
RAMOS-MACIAS, Angel
IAIN, Bruce
USAMI, Shin-ichi

ROUND TABLE
REHABILITATION

Moderator: COCHARD, Nadine

KAPLAN, Shirly
DE RAEVE, Leo
AMAT Teresa

 
12:00 - 12:30

INSTRUCTIONAL COURSE AUDIOLOGY

COZMA, Sebastian
BEYNON, Andy
HUNG, Thai Van
SNIK, Ad

12:30 - 13:00 KEY NOTE
ALLEN, Lyndsay
REIFFE, Caroline

The Child as a Thinker

13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
14:00 - 14:30

ROUND TABLE
TEMPORAL BONE MALFORMATION

Moderator:
DIAB, Hassan


SKRIVAN, Jiri
MARSELLA, Pasquale
POROWSKI, Marek
RADULESCU, Luminita

ROUND TABLE
MUSIC and CI

Moderator:
ROCCA, Chris


MANCINI, Patrizia
FRIEDMAN, David
YUKSEL, Mustafa

OTICON MEDICAL WORKSHOP

ROUND TABLE
New Indications in Paediatric CI

Moderator: NIKOLOPOULOS,Thomas

LUNTZ, Michal
BATMAN, Caglar
STEFANESCU, Horatiu
PROFANT, Milan
MANIU, Alma

KEY NOTE
SKARZYNSKY, Piotr

Residual Hearing in Children - When we Should Make CI

ROUND TABLE
OBJECTIVE MEASUREMENTS

Moderator:
KISS, Jozef Geza


VINCENT, Christophe
MOM, Thierry
WALKOWIAK, Adam

14:30 - 14:45

 

SESSION - OUTCOMES III

Moderatos:
LESINSKAS, Eugenius
FRIJNS, Johan H.
14:45 - 15:00 SESSION - CT/MRI

Moderators:
CANZI, P
HABA, D.
15:00 - 16:30 SESSION - Malformations

Moderators:
LESINSKI SCHIEDAT, Anke
MANIU, Alma
SESSION - SAFTY of COCHLEAR IMPLANTATION

Moderators:
HUARTE, Alicia,
STEFANESCU, Horatiu
SESSION - OUTCOMES II

Moderators:
GHEORGHE, Dan
DURBIN, Karen
SESSION - Babies

Moderator:
CHIABURU, Anghelina
16:30 - 17:00 COFFEE BREAK
17:00 - 18:00

ROUND TABLE
BILATERAL COCHLEAR IMPLANTATION

Moderator: WALTZMAN, Susan

CALMELS, Marie Noelle
RAEVE, Leo de
MARSELLA, Pasquale

ROUND TABLE
COMPLICATIONS of CI

Moderator: NIKOLOPOULOS, Thomas

KAPLAN, Dan
HOGERLE, Catalina

ROUND TABLE
ABI

Moderator:
LENARZ, Thomas


PALLARES Norma
BATMAN, Caglar
MANRIQUE, Manuel

ROUND TABLE
CORTICAL AUDITORY POTENTIAL

Moderator:
GEORGESCU, Madalina


BEYNON, Andy
CIPRUT, Ayca

ROUND TABLE
VESTIBULAR ASSESSMENT II

Moderator: IONESCU, Eugen

TAKWA, Gabr
WIDDERSHOVEN, Josine

ROUND TABLE
ROBOTIC SURGERY/Advanced Cis

Moderator: TOPSAKAL, Vedat

CAVERSACCIO, Marco
RAU, Thomas
WARNECKE, Athanasia

Platinum Sponsors

* The company names are in alphabetical order.

Gold Sponsors

* The company names are in alphabetical order.